STIRLING SHOW & SALE PICTURES AND SHOW RESULTS

Judge: Allen McFadden, Northern Ireland

SHOW CHAMPION: Middleditch, Mr & Mrs D & Son, ST PAUL by Thorbeck Heineken (Thorbeck Gladiator) out of a home-bred ewe by Pode Hole Guiness

RESERVE CHAMPION: Galbraith, J & G, GRAYLEN by Graylen Harley (Graylen D’artagnan) out of a home-bred ewe by Chaddlehanger Grenade

Show Champion & top priced lot - Shearling Ram from Mr & Mrs D Middleditch & Son, ST PAUL

Show Champion & top priced lot - Shearling Ram from Mr & Mrs D Middleditch & Son, ST PAUL

Reserve Champion - Ewe Lamb from G & J Galbraith, GRAYLEN

Reserve Champion - Ewe Lamb from G & J Galbraith, GRAYLEN

First Prize, Shearling Ewe - Mr & Mrs D Middleditch & Son, ST PAUL

First Prize, Shearling Ewe - Mr & Mrs D Middleditch & Son, ST PAUL

1st Prize Ram Lamb - Helen Shepherd, CALLANDER

1st Prize Ram Lamb - Helen Shepherd, CALLANDER

SHEARLING RAM

1st Middleditch, Mr & Mrs D & Son, ST PAUL – (Show Champion)

2nd Harrison, John, CROFTHEADS (by Ballycreelly Wye)

3RD Brand, R & Son, EAST FORTUNE (by Wattisfield What If out of home-bred ewe by East Fortune Balfour)

4th Galbraith, J & G, GRAYLEN (by Yarcombe Iceman out of home-bred ewe by Ballycreelly Montgomery)

RAM LAMB

1st Shepherd, Helen, CALLANDER, Reserve Male Champion, (by East Fortune Archie out of a Betterside ewe)

2nd McCarthy, AE & KP, BALLYCREELLY (by Clogherny Eric out of a Yarcombe ewe by Yarcombe Gold Rush)

3rd Brand, R & Son, EAST FORTUNE (by East Fortune Balfour out of a home-bred ewe by East Fortune Angus)

4th McFarlane & Rennie, Jane, Roy & Lorna, LECROPT (by Yarcombe Dynamo out of a Maes Glas ewe by Maes Glas Trevor)

SHEARLING EWE

1st Middleditch, Mr & Mrs D & Son, ST PAUL (by Thorbeck Heinekin out of a Belton ewe by Wattisfield Whatever)

2nd Galbraith, J & G, GRAYLEN, (by Yarcombe Iceman out of a home-bred ewe by Kelsey Gigolo)

3rd McCarthy, AE & KP, BALLYCREELLY (by Ballycreelly Devilsadvocate out of a Yarcombe ewe by Court Jester)

4th Shepherd, Helen, CALLANDER (by East Fortune Archie out of a Maes Glas ewe by Aspley Mosley)

EWE LAMB

1st Galbraith, J & G, GRAYLEN (Reserve Champion)

2nd Brand, R & Son, EAST FORTUNE (by Wattisfield What If out of a Wattisfield ewe by Wattisfield Top Draw)

3rd McCarthy, AE & KP, BALLYCREELLY (by Clogherny Eric out of a home-bred ewe by Yarcombe Topper)

4th Mercer J & O, MOYBRICK (by Lenaderg Bann out of a home-bred ewe by Millfields Thatcher)