HDSBA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS

Judge Kevin McCarthy, Northern Ireland

Hampshire-Presentation-9790.jpg
Hampshire-champ-presentation-9780.jpg

SUPREME CHAMPION Judith & Graham Galbraith GRAYLEN, Performance Recorded Ram Lamb by Graylen Laird (Morley Kudos) out of a homebred ewe by Graylen Harley

Hampshire-Reserve-Champ-Presentation-9801.jpg

RESERVE CHAMPION Mr & Mrs D Middleditch & Son ST PAUL, Ram Lamb by Birchfield Talisman out of a Ballycreelly ewe




FEMALE CHAMPION Mr & Mrs D Middleditch & Son ST PAUL, Shearling Ewe by Ashley Jackpot out of a homebred ewe

RESERVE FEMALE CHAMPION R A Rundle TREWORTHAL, Ewe Lamb by Treworthal Savea out of a Yarcombe Ewe

GROUP OF THREE LAMBS

1st Mr & Mrs D Middleditch & Son ST PAUL

Hampshire-Group-of-Three-9089.jpg

2nd R A Rundle TREWORTHAL

3rd Judith & Graham Galbraith GRAYLEN

4th Richard Davies and Lynda Krypczyk LYNRICS

RAM TWO SHEAR OR OVER

1st E, B & S Jones MAES GLAS

Hampshire-Aged-Ram-0251.jpg

2nd Ellie Alvis SWINBROOK

SHEARLING RAM

1st A, G & M Pink NEWLANDS

Hampshire-Shearling-Ram-0217.jpg

2nd Richard Cole CHADDLEHANGER

3rd Stephanie Percival CATCHADOWN

4th Amy Byford LAWSHALL

RAM LAMB

1st Mr & Mrs D Middleditch & Son ST PAUL

Hampshire-Trimmed-Ram-Lamb-Middleditch-0084.jpg

2nd R A Rundle TREWORTHAL

3rd Judith & Graham Galbraith GRAYLEN

4th Stephanie Percival CATCHADOWN

5th Messrs Halcrow & Ritchie PARKSTOCK

6th Richard Davies and Lynda Krypczyk LYNRICS

PERFORMANCE RECORDED RAM LAMB (from top 25% of the breed)

1st  Judith & Graham Galbraith GRAYLEN

Hampshire-Performance-Recorded-0151.jpg

2nd Richard Cole CHADDLEHANGER

3rd  Ellie Alvis SWINBROOK

4th E & A Jones MORLEY

UNTRIMMED RAM LAMB

1st Mr & Mrs D Middleditch & Son ST PAUL

Hampshire-Untrimmed-Ram-Lamb-Middleditch-0139.jpg

2nd Amy Byford LAWSHALL

3rd  Judith & Graham Galbraith GRAYLEN

4th Messrs Halcrow & Ritchie PARKSTOCK

5th Richard Cole CHADDLEHANGER

EWE TWO SHEAR OR OVER

1st R A Rundle TREWORTHAL

Hampshire-Aged-Ewe-0261.jpg

2nd  Stephanie Percival CATCHADOWN

3rd  E, B & S Jones MAES GLAS

4th  Amy Byford LAWSHALL

SHEARLING EWE

1st Mr & Mrs D Middleditch & Son ST PAUL

Hampshire-shearling-ewe-Middleditch-0183.jpg

2nd R A Rundle TREWORTHAL

3rd Matthew Jones & Rebecca Smith BIRCHFIELD

4th Judith & Graham Galbraith GRAYLEN

5th  A, G & M Pink NEWLANDS

6th Messrs Halcrow & Ritchie PARKSTOCK

EWE LAMB

1st R A Rundle TREWORTHAL

Hampshire-Trimmed-Ewe-Lamb-0297.jpg

2nd Mr & Mrs D Middleditch & Son ST PAUL

3rd Gaynor McDowell HOLM

4th Judith & Graham Galbraith GRAYLEN

5th Stephanie Percival CATCHADOWN

6th Charles & Jan Hurst BUGLEGATE

UNTRIMMED EWE LAMB

1st Mr & Mrs D Middleditch & Son ST PAUL

Hampshire-Untrimmed-Ewe-Lamb-0244.jpg

2nd Judith & Graham Galbraith GRAYLEN

3rd Amy Byford LAWSHALL

4th E & A Jones MORLEY

5th Richard Cole CHADDLEHANGER

PAIR OF SHEEP OF OPPOSITE SEXES

1st Judith & Graham Galbraith GRAYLEN

Hampshire-Pair-0159.jpg

2nd Mr & Mrs D Middleditch & Son ST PAUL

3rd R A Rundle TREWORTHAL

4th Messrs Halcrow & Ritchie PARKSTOCK

5th A, G & M Pink NEWLANDS