Belgian National Show Results

Congratulations to Klaus Soenen and Family for winning the Belgian national Show under Judge Mike Adams. We are all looking forward to heading to Belgium in November for the AGM – details of which are available soon!

Show Results:

Ram lamb

  1. Klaus Soenen                    Lime Tree flock                     10Z 22 00072
  2. Klaus Soenen                   Lime Tree Flock                    10Z 22 00071
  3. Matias Vanden Bussche     Greenlander flock                30W 22 00044

Ewe lamb series 1

  1. Klaus Soenen               Lime Tree flock                      10Z 22 00062
  2. Rik Tanghe                 Martin flock                     31U 22 00020
  3. Rik Tanghe                 Martin Flock                     31U 22 00021

Ewe lamb series 2

  1. Klaus Soenen                         Lime Tree flock                     10Z 22 00064
  2. Phillippe Vereecke                   Honey Flock                          31U 22 00024
  3. Matias Vanden Bussche           Greenlander Flock               30W 22 00043

Ewe lamb born before 01/01/2022

  1. Klaus Soenen                        Lime Tree flock                           10Z 22 00062
  2. Klaus Soenen                           Lime Tree flock                           10Z 22 00064
  3. Matias Vanden Bussche            Greenlander flock                      30W 22 00043

Ewe lamb born after 01/01/2022

  1. Rik Tanghe                             Martin flock                            31U 22 00026
  2. Matias Vanden Bussche         Greenlander flock                        30W 22 00042
  3. Klaus Soenen                          Lime Tree flock                            10Z 22 00066

Best Ewe lamb

  1. Klaus Soenen                          Lime Tree flock                            10Z 22 00064
  2. Klaus Soenen                         Lime Tree flock                           10Z  22 00062
  3. Rik Tanghe                              Martin flock                             31U 22 00020

Shearling ewe

  1. Rik Tanghe                      Martin Flock                           31U 21 00025
  2. Dirk De Vlieger                Fly Garden flock                     82W 21 00014
  3. Klaus Soenen                 Lime Tree flock                        10Z 21 00066

Older ewe

  1. Rik Tanghe                       Martin flock                          31U 17 00063
  2. Dirk De Vlieger                 Fly Garden flock                   82W 20 00056
  3. Matias Vanden Bussche    Greenlander flock                 30W 20 00079

Best female

  1. Rik Tanghe                    Martin flock                           31U 17 00063
  2. Dirk De Vlieger             Fly Garden flock                     82W 20 00056
  3. Klaus Soenen               Lime Tree flock                        10Z 22 00064

Champion

Ram lamb of Klaus Soenen                         Lime Tree flock                            10Z 22 00072

Reserve

Older ewe of Rik Tanghe                           St. Martin flock                              31U 17 00063

 

Share this post